Tregrehan Hillclimb
Sunday 08/10/2017
Truro and District Motor Club
Held under the General Regulations of the Motor Sports Association (Incorporating the provisions of the International Sporting Code of the FIA).
Live Times will be updated as the event is taking place, most recent run at the top. Please
refresh (F5) this page to see the latest results. on 08/10/2017 at 15:15:56
No: Class: Driver: Make/Model: cc: Run Type: Launch Split1: Run Time:
95 V
Richard Butterworth Austin 7 TYPE 65 750
Event Run 4.03
30.00
35.18
92 E1+E2
Andy Short OMS PR 1137
Event Run 3.48
61.00
22.36
91 E1+E2
Mike Lee OMS 3000M 1585
Event Run 3.75
63.00
22.75
90 E1+E2
Carole Nicholls Nike Mk4 1600
Event Run 3.50
36.00
30.85
86 E1+E2
Roy Sims Jedi Mk1 998
Event Run 3.81
48.00
24.70
85 E1+E2
Ben Bonfield Jedi Mk4 Honda 919
Event Run 4.35
53.00
24.05
58 B2+B3
Bob Winterflood Locost Seven 1998
Event Run 3.81
41.00
31.96
43 A4
Jack Ellis Subaru Impreza 2000
Event Run 2.54
66.00
21.51
30 A3
Paul Deacon Audi TT Quattro 1800
Event Run 3.09
57.00
23.86
74 C3+C4
Tim robertson-Wells Raw Striker 1600
Event Run 4.08
47.00
26.43
69 D2
Neil Gould Subareno Cliopreza 2350
Event Run 3.06
61.00
22.57
71 C3+C4
Simon Pollock Toyota MR2 Mk2 1998
Event Run 3.60
50.00
26.53
70 C3+C4
Jonathan Williamson Porsche 911 Carrera 3200
Event Run 3.94
54.00
24.13
t68 C3+C4
Tom Gillibrand Subaru Impreza 2000
Event Run 3.10
62.00
22.86
65 C1+C2
Gordon Iles Vauxhall Tigra 1598
Event Run 3.71
50.00
25.45
63 C1+C2
Peter Webster Morris Mini 1330
Event Run 3.68
50.00
24.82
66 C1+C2
Mike Currington Peugeot 106 GTI 1600
Event Run 3.81
48.00
27.74
55 B2+B3
Andy Cawsey Westfield SE Wide 1993
Event Run 4.45
54.00
26.00
54 C3+C4
Neil Tuckey Westfield SeiW 1998
Event Run 4.48
53.00
26.08
53 B2+B3
Derrick Preston Westfield SeiW 2000
Event Run 3.97
43.00
32.28
48 B2+B3
Graham Seear Fisher Fury 1796
Event Run 4.20
41.00
35.87
45 A4
Ross Dodds Subaru Legacy RS 2000
Event Run 3.21
56.00
24.86
42 A4
Martyn Glover Mitsubishi EVO 4RS 1998
Event Run 2.62
60.00
22.09
41 A4
Richard Barton Subaru Impreza 2100
Event Run 2.92
60.00
22.62
40 A4
Roy Bray Subaru Impreza 1993
Event Run 2.79
61.00
22.57
39 A4
Michael Potter Subaru WRX RA 2500
Event Run 2.53
55.00
23.38
38 A4
Matt Ewer Subaru Impreza 2100
Event Run 2.59
66.00
22.29
58a B2+B3
Kelvin Foy Locost Seven 1998
Event Run 4.56
42.00
31.45
30a A3
Shelly Deacon Audi TT Quattro 1800
Event Run 3.11
54.00
24.35
43a A4
Nick Ellis Subaru Impreza 2000
Event Run 2.67
65.00
22.39
t33 A3
Fred Bawden Mazda MX5 1598
Event Run 3.73
46.00
26.75
t3a A1
Helen Pitt Suzuki Swift GTI 1298
Event Run 4.05
44.00
27.79
31 A3
David Garner Proton Satria 1934
Event Run 3.91
46.00
27.80
32 A3
Roger Grant Abarth 595 1398
Event Run 4.46
41.00
30.29
These results are not final until 30 minutes after the event and published by the event.
This Online Results Service is provided by South West Timekeeping, www.swtimekeeping.co.uk
First Previous Next Last