Bournem DMC Sprint
Sunday 06/10/2019
Bournemouth Motor Club
Held under the General Regulations of the Motorsport UK (Incorporating the provisions of the International Sporting Code of the FIA).
Live Times will be updated as the event is taking place, most recent run at the top. Please
refresh (F5) this page to see the latest results. on 06/10/2019 at 16:40:05
No: Class: Driver: Make/Model: cc: Run Type: Launch Split1: Run Time:
103 F1
Rob Still Morris Mini 1275
Event Run
40.17
86.45
811 E2+E3
Roy Sims Ralt RT 33/34 SRD 1996
Event Run
34.98
77.80
106 F1
Stuart Lugger Rover Mini 998
Event Run
40.67
85.44
104 F1
Graham Vingoe Mazda MX 5 1840
Event Run
42.14
90.77
102 F1
John Kirby Mini Clubman 1380
Event Run
38.39
83.97
80 E2+E3
Andrew Forsyth OMS CF04 1400
Event Run
32.47
70.24
78 E1
Ben Bonfield Jedi Mk4 988
Event Run
32.53
70.18
76 E1
Mike Williams MWR Storm 988
Event Run
37.17
79.37
103A F1
Andrew Mathis Morris Mini 1275
Event Run
41.06
93.08
77 E1
Shelly Deacon HiTech DP 600
Event Run
39.69
85.15
81 E2+E3
David Sims Ralt RT 33/34 SRD 1996
Event Run
32.31
75.60
61 D1
Stewart Lillington Radical SR4 1441
Event Run
34.08
73.27
68 D3
Lee Mulligan Citroen Saxo 1598
Event Run
48.89
95.97
57 C4
Nigel Holt Caterham 310R 1600
Event Run
45.56
98.62
65 D3
Pete Bold Ford Focus 1998
Event Run
43.45
93.34
67 D3
Jeff Brown Vauxhall Chevette 2000
Event Run
41.20
88.09
60 D1
David Yeo Ford 34 Coupe 1300
Event Run
52.81
Fail
66 D3
Tony Phillips Vauxhall Nova SR 1396
Event Run
41.06
87.43
56 C4
Tom Thompson Ginetta G20 Coupe 1398
Event Run
44.43
97.89
75 E1
Nathan Tuckey Firebrand Special 636
Event Run
32.85
71.80
761 E1
Thomas Williams MWR Storm 988
Event Run
35.75
81.15
52 C1+C
Rupert James Ryall Peugeot 206 Gti 1997
Event Run
42.49
91.53
50 C1+C
Alison Lock Mitsubishi Lancer 2000
Event Run
39.12
85.20
69 D3
John Simpson Ford Escort Mk2 1998
Event Run
40.48
85.87
45 C1+C
Gorden Iles Vauxhall Corsa 1600
Event Run
39.46
84.35
40 C1+C
John Tandy MG Midget 1310
Event Run
38.95
84.70
51 C1+C
Norman Dunford Ford Escort RS2000 1998
Event Run
42.31
90.92
35 B1+B
Adrian Lewis Westfield Megabusa Event Run
36.62
79.32
33 B1+B
Colin Silvester Dutton B+ 1660
Event Run
39.61
84.05
32 B1+B
Roger Coote Ginetta G4 1796
Event Run
39.51
84.50
31 B1+B
Trevor Parsons Caterham Lotus 7 1600
Event Run
40.21
86.13
601 D1
Jan Yeo Ford 34 Coupe 1300
Event Run
36.32
85.95
561 C4
Sam Thompson Ginetta G20 Coupe 1398
Event Run
43.40
94.57
26 A3+A
Simon Kellaway Subaru Impreza T25 2500
Event Run
38.34
84.94
These results are not final until 30 minutes after the event and published by the event.
This Online Results Service is provided by South West Timekeeping, www.swtimekeeping.co.uk
First Previous Next Last